Eye Kettleby Lakes - Fishing Match Reports

eyekettlebylakes fishing results

Open Match Results - 2013


APRIL 2013
1st April Name Lake Total Net Peg Method
1st Mark Perkins 7 65 - 10 52 Bread on Pole
2nd Anthony King 7 59 - 07 15 Pole & Pellet
3rd Buff  7 42 - 13 19 Pole down the edge
4th Matt Smith  7 38 - 09 47 Pole to island

May 2013
11th May  Name Lake Total Net Peg Method
1st Buff 7 45 - 00 6
2nd Steve P 7 38 - 15 17
3rd Troy Ward 7 38 - 09 25
4th Mark Baker  7 38 - 09 52

June 2013
June Name Lake Total Net Peg Method
1st
2nd
3rd
4th

July 2013
July Name Lake Total Net Peg Method
1st
2nd
3rd
4th

August 2013
August Name Lake Total Net Peg Method
1st
2nd
3rd
4th

September 2013
1st September Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method

October 2013
1st October Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method

November 2013
1st November Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method




eyekettlebylakes fishing results

Fishing Results - 2013


APRIL 2012
1st April Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st 5 26 - 6 22
2nd 5 23 - 8
3rd 5 19 - 11
4th 5 18 - 3

May 2013
4th May Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st Wayne Bailey 7 75 - 14 27 Leahall EKL Festival Pellet
2nd Clive Nixon  7 68 - 0 48 Leahall EKL Festival Meat
3rd Pete Ellison 7 64 - 02 54 Leahall EKL Festival Meat
4th Matt Barwell  7 59 - 13 17 Leahall EKL Festival Meat
5th Darren Johnson  7 55 - 06 10 Leahall EKL Festival Meat
5th May  Name Lake Total Net Peg Club
1st Clive Nixon  7 56 - 13 12 Leahall EKL Festival
2nd Darren Johnson 7 46 - 05 48 Leahall EKL Festival
3rd Matt Barwell 7 46 - 00 33 Leahall EKL Festival
4th Nigel Rimmer 7 43 - 05 36 Leahall EKL Festival
5th Ian Overton  7 38 - 05 23 Leahall EKL Festival

APRIL 2012
1st April Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st 5 26 - 6 22
2nd 5 23 - 8
3rd 5 19 - 11
4th 5 18 - 3

APRIL 2012
1st April Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st 5 26 - 6 22
2nd 5 23 - 8
3rd 5 19 - 11
4th 5 18 - 3

APRIL 2012
1st April Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st 5 26 - 6 22
2nd 5 23 - 8
3rd 5 19 - 11
4th 5 18 - 3

APRIL 2012
1st April Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st 5 26 - 6 22
2nd 5 23 - 8
3rd 5 19 - 11
4th 5 18 - 3



eyekettlebylakes fishing results

Open Match Results - 2012


APRIL 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Method
21-Apr-12 Troy Ward 7 69 - 06 12 Pole
Colin 7 49 - 14 22 Pole
Mark Baker 7 37  - 1 29 Pole
Paul E 7 28 - 2 58 Pole

May 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg
5th May 2012 Danny 7 62 - 8 57
Craig Goldstraw 7 37 - 10 35
Kevin  7 36 - 15  52
Jamie 7 32 - 12 15
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg
26th May 2012 Lee Marsden 4 55 - 9 6
Roy Bexon 4 28 - 0 19
Rob Chamberlain 4 21 - 18 3
Russ Attwell 4 19 - 6 12

June 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg
9th June 2012 Anthony King 4 62 - 4 4
Mark Perkins 4 55 - 3 16
Lee Marlow 4 45 - 13 12
Paul Edwards 4 34 - 8 17

July 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg
14th July 2012 Rob Chamberlain 5 52 - 10  25
Paul Edwards 5 27 - 13 20
Lee Marlow 5 24 - 04 10
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg
21st July 2012 Rob Chamberlain 7 85 - 03 52
Charity Match Rob Perkins 7 69 - 03 27
Mark perkins 7 62 - 11 46
Anthony King 7 60 - 09 56
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Method
28th July 2012 Tony Hall 4 70 - 0 16 Pole - Pellet
John Burns 4 29 - 0 4 Pole - Pellet
Lee Kelly 4 28 - 07 5 Pole - Pellet
Martin Donnelly 4 27 - 14 7 Pole - Pellet

August 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method

September 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method

October 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg
6th October  Dave B 6 16 - 00 10
Dave Harris 6 15 - 14 6
Colin Elliott 6 12 - 08 11
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg
26th October Colin Elliott 7 27 - 03 14
Mark Baker 7 20 - 04 13
Jamie Armstrong  7 18 - 09 9

November 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg
3rd November Rich Nicholls 4 25 - 13 14
Mark Baker 4 21 - 11 11
Russ Atwell 4 15 - 11 3
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg
24th November Lee Marlow 7 30 - 10 33
Rob C 7 19 - 5 44
David Burton 7 18 - 3 39




eyekettlebylakes fishing results

Fishing Results - 2012


April 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st April 2012 Pete Taylor 5 52 - 01 15 Greyhound Beeston Feeder
Steve 5 49 - 06 8 Greyhound Beeston Pole Corn
Darren Starr 5 37 - 10 18 Greyhound Beeston Feeder
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st April 2012 D Thornton 4 39 - 06 6 Oakham A/C Pellet - Pole
I Bullimore 4 30 - 14 7 Oakham A/C Pellet - Pole
C Woodley 4 27 - 09 1 Oakham A/C Pellet - Pole
C Crisp 4 19 - 12 9 Oakham A/C Pellet - Pole

May 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
12th May 2012 Nigel Rimmer 7 76 - 8 Leahall A/C Meat
Tony Maj 7 76 - 2 Leahall A/C Meat
Craig Goldstraw 7 67 - 15 Leahall A/C Meat
Stu Richardson 7 49 - 02 Leahall A/C Pellet
Alan Terry 7 44 - 08 Leahall A/C Pellet
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
12th May 2012 Clive Nixon 7 76 - 14 Leahall A/C Pellet
Paul Brace 7 70 - 10 Leahall A/C Paste
Ian Overton 7 64 - 08 Leahall A/C
Matty Barwell 7 62 - 14 Leahall A/C
Nigel Rimmer 7 59 - 15 Leahall A/C
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
13th May 2012 Rob Taylor 5 57 - 0 Market Harborough A/C
Stu Fortnam 5 56 - 6 Market Harborough A/C
Rob Norman 5 48 - 4 Market Harborough A/C
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
20th May 2012 D. Thornton 7 43 - 6 13 Oakham A/C Pellet
C. Parsons 7 26 - 4 12 Oakham A/C Feeder
I. Bullimore 7 22 - 12 3 Oakham A/C Pole

June 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
7th June 2012 Gavin Leversadge 5 40 - 12 16 Notts Fire Service Pole/ Meat 
Gary Morrel 5 33 - 4 13 Notts Fire Service
Mick Shaw 5 26 - 12 3 Notts Fire Service
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
10th June 2012 Jamie Francis 7 52 - 15 47 Barnstone A/C Pellet Shallow
Pete Giles 7 51 - 09 54 Barnstone A/C Bread
John Giles 7 39 - 01 58 Barnstone A/C Bread
Mick Dymond 7 34 - 12 55 Barnstone A/C Meat - 6 m

July 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st July 2012 Phil Hunt 4 89 - 12 Sprit A/C
Shane Maskil 4 64 - 0 Sprit A/C
Steve Holt 4 33 - 08 Sprit A/C
Garry Hemmings 4 28 - 10 Sprit A/C
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
1st July 2012 John Gibson 5 42 - 05 3 Dale A/C Pole/ Pellet
John Ellis 5 34 - 11 6 Dale A/C Pole/ Pellet
Wayne Mellor 5 32 - 3 7 Dale A/C Pole/ Pellet
Fred Hargreaves 5 29 - 04 4 Dale A/C Pole/ Pellet
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
15th July 2012 G Harper 7 58 - 01 7 3M Angling Club
R Smith 7 34 - 05 4 3M Angling Club
A Stock 7 32 - 04 6 3M Angling Club
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
28th July 2012 Tony Hall 4 70 - 0 16 Corby Rangers Pole/ Pellet
John Burns 4 29 - 0 4 Corby Rangers Pole/ Pellet
Lee Kelly 4 28 - 07 5 Corby Rangers Pole/ Pellet
Martin Donnelly 4 27 - 14 7 Corby Rangers Pole/ Pellet

August 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
5th August 2012 P Pincott 7 52 - 6 45 Spirit A/C
Paul Slater 7 43 - 8 41 Spirit A/C
Phil Hunt 7 37 - 00 43 Spirit A/C
Shane Maskill 7 35 - 15 57 Spirit A/C
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
5th August 2012 Martin Williams 5 65 - 12 1 Meersbrook A/C Pellet Shallow
Steve Wheeler 5 52 - 11 12 Meersbrook A/C Pellet
Kev Dawson 5 50 - 00 11 Meersbrook A/C Method Feeder
Tim Thorpe 5 37 - 06 17 Meersbrook A/C Maggot Shallow
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
18th August 2012 Pete White 7 76 - 0 37 Ratby A/C
Dominic Lanni 7 44 - 13 55 Ratby A/C
Geoff Harper 7 29 - 06 53 Ratby A/C
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method
19th August 2012 Stuart Belton 5 46 - 00 3 Ratcliffe on Trent
Chris Brotherhood 5 44 - 13 24 Ratcliffe on Trent
Gary Pilsworth 5 40 - 10 25 Ratcliffe on Trent
Pete Marston 5 27 - 08 15 Ratcliffe on Trent

September 2012
Date Name Lake Total Net Peg Club Method




eyekettlebylakes fishing results

Fishing Results - 2011


Untitled Document

APRIL 2011

10 April 2011 Lake Seven Oakham AC
1ST C Neale 84 - 0 Peg - Paste/ pole
2ND Ian Bullimore 48 - 0 Peg - Paste/ pole
3RD B Gray 46 - 0 Peg - Paste/ pole

Untitled Document

MAY 2011

04 MAY 2011 Lake Four ASDA AC
1ST B Prestley 21 - 4 Peg 2 Pole
2ND D Squires 16 - 8 Peg 1 Pole
3RD B Cross 15 - 12 Peg 8 Pellet Feeder
4TH D Cambell 13 - 11 Peg 6 Pellet Feeder

MAY 2011

08 MAY 2011 Lake Seven Oakham AC
1ST Chris Neal 42 - 13 Peg 19  
2ND Charlie Woodlot 41 - 12 Peg 15  
3RD Bob Burton 19 - 2 Peg 17  
4TH Graham Carlisle 12 - 13 Peg 21  

MAY 2011

08 MAY 2011 Lake Six Corby AC
1ST T Steel 32 - 10 Peg 8  
2ND A Marshall 27 - 0 Peg 7  
3RD P Robb 16 - 8 Peg 11  
4TH J Kinsey 16 - 2 Peg 1  

MAY 2011

08 MAY 2011 Lake 4 Royal Duke AC
1ST P Pansons 46 - 12 Peg 12 Maggot
2ND Louis 23 - 11 Peg 15 Maggot
3RD John 23 - 10 Peg 4 Maggot

MAY 2011

21 MAY 2011 Lake 7 Leahall Miners AC
1ST Mark Barlow 75 - 13 Peg 20 Pole - Meat
2ND Jason Brown 73 - 13 Peg 22 Pole - Meat
3RD Craig Goldstraw 66 - 13 Peg 14 Pole - Bread
4TH Tony Maj 61 - 11 Peg 18 Pole - Meat/ Pellet

MAY 2011

22 MAY 2011 Lake 7 Leahall Miners AC
1ST Mark Colclough 79 - 13 Peg 18 Pole - Paste
2ND Ian Overton 48 - 7 Peg 49 Pole - Meat
3RD Steve Kirby 40 - 11 Peg 53 Pole - Paste
4TH Nick Lyons 40 - 2 Peg 15 Pole - Meat

MAY 2011

22 MAY 2011 Lake 5 Calverton Miners Welfare AC
1ST Paul Tomkinson 48 - 7 Peg 7  
2ND Niell Astill 33 - 4 Peg 11  
3RD Tony Jackson 30 - 9 Peg 10  

MAY 2011

23 MAY 2011 Lake 5 Leahall Miners AC
1ST Danny Terry 70 - 0 Peg 12 Method Feeder
2ND Nigel Rimmer 36 - 11 Peg 5 Method Feeder
3RD Paul Barlow 36 - 03 Peg 10 Method Feeder

MAY 2011

29 MAY 2011 Lake 5 Meersbrook AC
1ST Tim Thorpe 57 - 3 Peg 17 Method - Maggots
2ND Steve Haslam 34 - 8 Peg 13 Pole - Paste
3RD Dave Wheeler 32 - 9 Peg 10 Pole - Worm

MAY 2011

29 MAY 2011 Lake 4 Earl Manvers AC
1ST Stu Raynor 51 - 0 Peg 14  
2ND T Cooper 41 - 6 Peg 24  
3RD C Owen 26 - 8 Peg 13  
4TH J Dennis 17 - 0 Peg 23  

MAY 2011

29 MAY 2011 Lake 6 Carpenter AC
1ST Chris Hayes 24 - 6 Peg 12  
2ND Mick Hayes 24 - 4 Peg 14  
3RD Adam Seal 7 - 1 Peg 4  
4TH Mick Carpenter 7 - 0 Peg 7  



 

 

Untitled Document

Waiting for results

Untitled Document

JULY 2011

 
30 July 2011 Lake Seven R.O.F.A.S
1ST R Marlow 125 - 8 Peg Pole - Bread
2ND D Revill 85 - 86 Peg Pole - Bread
3RD M Turner 33 - 4 Peg Pole - Bread
4TH J Griffin 32 - 6 Peg Pole - Pellet


17 July 2011 Lake Seven Earl Manvers
1ST C Spencer 79 - 8 Peg 18 Bread
2ND L Cuttford 36 - 8 Peg 16 Bread
3RD Wickenson 32 - 8 Peg 29 Corn
         


17 July 2011 Lake Five Deeping St James
1ST Ray Torrington 52 - 4 Peg 14 Paste
2ND Des Dalton 38 - 11 Peg 10 Worm
3RD Stuart Redman 34 10 Peg 15  
         


10 July 2011

Lake Seven

Curzon AC
1ST Pete Cook 62 - 2 Peg - Bread
2ND Carl Fretwell 29 - 6 Peg - Bread
3RD Steve Charlton 23 - 6 Peg - Corn
         


10 July 2011 Lake Five Hucknall Anglers
1ST Arthur Daws 43 - 6 Peg 7 Caster
2ND Rob Daws 33 - 15 Peg 13 Caster
3RD Brian Cross 30 - 2 Peg - Meat
4TH Gary Booth 28 - 4 Peg - Bread


9 July 2011 Lake Four Dale Angling Club
1ST G Brown 40 - 8 Peg 5 Pole - Pellet
2ND W Mellor 37 - 15 Peg 7 Pole - Pellet
3RD J Ellis 22 - 4 Peg 2 Pole - Pellet
4TH J Gibson 15 - 5 Peg 1 Bread


3 July 2011 Lake Five Corby AC
1ST Alan Marshall 26 - 6 Peg - Method feeder
2ND P Noble 23 - 8 Peg -  
3RD J Kinsel 19 - 11 Peg -  
4TH P Robb 18 - 3 Peg -  


3 July 2011 Lake Seven Greyhund Summer League
1ST Steve Mattrass 72 - 14 Peg 21 Bread - Pole
2ND Steve O'Gelsby 68 - 0 Peg 20 Bread - Pole
3RD Pete Taylor 59 - 0 Peg 8 Bread - Pole
4TH Martin Pacey 54 - 8 Peg 9 Bread - Pole

 






eyekettlebylakes fishing results

Fishing Results - 2010


Untitled Document

APRIL 2010

18 April 2010 Lake Seven Anstey AC
1ST Mark Young 32 - 12 Peg 24 Meat
2ND Clive Hamilton 32 - 8 Peg 39 Pellet
3RD Bill Twigger 25 - 4 Peg 21 Meat

Untitled Document

MAY 2010

30 May 2010 Lake Four Royal Duke AC
1ST M Ward 26 - 11 Peg 9  
2ND Chris Housley 16 - 7 Peg 11  
3RD Graham Smith 15 - 14 Peg 13  


30 May 2010 Lake Seven Leicester CTU AC
1ST G Harper 41 - 1 Peg 46 Method on pole
2ND J Woodgett 39 - 0 Peg 37 Pole Corn
3RD B Titmus 36 - 12 Peg 55 Pole Corn
4TH J Shellard 35 - 14 Peg 44 Pole Pellet


16 May 2010 Lake Seven Taskers AC
1ST A Nurse 58 - 5 Peg 30 Pole - Corn
2ND G Smith 48 - 1 Peg 21 Pole - Corn
3RD A Wells 46 - 4 Peg 8 Pole - Meat
4TH J Woodgett 37 - 11 Peg 29 Pole - Corn


10 May 2010 Lake Five Leahall AC
1ST Mark Green 80 - 5 Peg 3 Pole -Meat-Margin
2ND Matt Barwell 67 - 15 Peg 17 Pole-Meat-Island
3RD Danny Terry 63 - 3 Peg 9 Pole-Meat-Margin
4TH Tony Madge 41 - 4 Peg 7 Pole - Meat


16 May 2010 Lake Four Earl Manvers
1ST J Willis 62 - 14 Peg 10 Pole -Paste
2ND J Mann 62 - 2 Peg 14 Pole-Corn
3RD Sandy 55 Peg 11 Feeder - Corn


16 May 2010 Lake Six Curzon AC
1ST C Charlton 51 - 00 Peg 2  
2ND C Fretwell 21 - 12 Peg 1  
3RD R Knight 14 - 09 Peg 8  
4TH C Price 13 - 04 Peg 6  


9 May 2010 Lake Seven Leahall AC
1ST Pete Harrison 54 - 12 Peg 9 Pole -Meat-Maggot
2ND Mark Green 50 - 12 Peg 2 Pole -Meat -Caster
3RD Paul Brace 40 - 14 Peg 5 Pole - Meat
4TH Danny Terry 32 - 6 Peg 14 Pole - Meat


8 May 2010 Lake Seven Leahall AC
1ST Alan Terry 38 - 4 Peg 21 Pole -Meat
2ND Tony Maj 37 - 14 Peg 20 Pole-Meat
3RD Pete Harrison 35 - 0 Peg 24 Pole-Meat
4TH Jason Brown 34 - 11 Peg 2 Pole -Caster -Meat


2 May 2010 Lake Five Oakham AC
1ST B Burton 64 - 1 Peg 18  
2ND C Crisp 51 - 4 Peg 12  
3RD C Neal 46 - 0 Peg 10  
4TH A Wiggins 24 - 3 Peg 14  

Untitled Document

JUNE 2010

 
13 June 2010 Lake Seven Nottingham Deaf AC
1ST Bill Peach 52 - 8 Peg 24  
2ND Nev Westerman 36 - 12 Peg 12  
3RD Pete Brough 26 - 0 Peg 20  
4TH Derek Bottonley 20 - 0 Peg 14  


13 June 2010 Lake Four Curzon - AC
1ST C Harlton 20 -14 Peg 16  
2ND R Cowans 19 - 5 Peg 18  
3RD P West 17 - 13 Peg 17  
4TH D Bancroft 14 - 8 Peg 15  


13 June 2010 Lake Five Witham AC
1ST C. Neal 116 - 9 Peg  
2ND M. Rear 69 - 13 Peg  
3RD I. Bullimore 47 - 5 Peg  
4TH A. Wiggins 36 - 11 Peg  


06 June 2010 Lake Six BTSC - AC
1ST P Coats 26 - 00 Peg 16  
2ND D Harper 11 - 6 Peg 18  
3RD W Oale 10 - 10 Peg 17  
4TH J Coats 8 - 9 Peg 15  


06 June 2010 Lake Four Bottesford & DAA AC
1ST D Scott 91 - 2 Peg 13  
2ND P Bailles 52 - 2 Peg 12  
3RD A Howe 36 - 6 Peg 16  
4TH J Harrison 35 - 6 Peg 17  

Untitled Document

JULY 2010

 
4 July 2010 Lake Five Hucknall AC
1ST C Radford 75 - 4 Peg 14  
2ND A Daws 62 - 0 Peg 11  
3RD J Mardell 49 - 8 Peg 8  
4TH D Hall 36 - 8 Peg 9  


4 July 2010 Lake Four Old Pear Tree AC
1ST Alan Haywood 57 - 10 Peg 3 Pole - Pellet
2ND John Gibson 38 - 6 Peg 11 Feeder - Bread
3RD Gordon Mee 27 - 0 Peg 5 Pole
4TH Brian North 24 - 7 Peg 2 Waggler Mag


4 July 2010 Lake Seven Deeping AC
1ST Andy Wilson 30 - 6 Peg 35 Pellet - Pole
2ND Graeme Foster 25 - 0 Peg 44 Pellet Pole
3RD St Redman 21 - 15 Peg 39 Pellet Pole
4TH Ray Dodkin 20 - 10 Peg 27 Meat - Pole